Results of the last years in the category F5E or at fun contests:

Contest and place

Pilot

Ranking

2007
Swiss Indoor Open / Hochdorf, Switzerland (24 Pilots)  Bilder Stefan Kaiser
Christoph Hardegger

8.
9.

2006
National Championship F5B/FL (7 Pilots)  Bilder Nick Schädler
Fidel Frick
Werner Batliner
Hansruedi Baumgartner
Rolf Hassler
Stefan Kaiser
Christoph Hardegger

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

German Jet Champion Chip, Herriden , Germany  Raimund Wehrle
Markus Schweizer

4.
12.

2004
Autumn fly in, Thal/CH Fidel Frick
Marco Galbier
Robert Cames
HR Baumgartner

1.
6.
9.
13.

German Jet Champion Chip, Herriden , Germany  Raimund Wehrle

10.

Local Contest Hohe Buche/CH Fidel Frick
Marco Galbier
Robert Cames

2.
5.
7.

2003
Autumn fly in, Thal/CH / 41 Pilots) Marco Galbier
Nick Schädler
Beni Rohner
Robert Cames

16.
21.
27.
37.

Weissfluhcup, Davos/CH (25 Pilots) Beni Rohner
Fidel Frick
Marco Galbier

2.
3.
7.

National Championship F5B/FL (6 Pilots)  Fidel Frick
Nick Schädler
Beni Rohner
MarcoGalbier
Paul Koch
Robert Cames

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

2002
Autumn fly in, Thal/CH Fidel Frick
Paul Koch
HR Baumgartner
Robert Cames

2.
9.
13.
32.

2001
3. Indoor Skysurfer contest, Uster / CH Philipp Matt
Nick Schädler
HR Baumgartner
Volker Frommelt

2.
8.
9.
22.

Hohe Buche/CH Fidel Frick
Robert Cames
Beni Rohner

1.
5.
7.

15. Helicopter Fun Contest in  Balzers / FL (23 Pilots) Reiner Tauern

9.

Weissfluhcup, Davos/CH (28 Pilots) Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner

1.
22.

Autumn fly in, Thal/CH Paul Koch
Nick Schädler
Fidel Frick
HR Baumgartner

1.
9.
10.
15.

National Championship F5B/FL (7 Pilots)  Reiner Tauern
Fidel Frick
Robert Cames
Nick Schädler
HR Baumgartner
Max Hefti
Beni Rohner

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

1. Heidiland Skysurfer Cup, Sargans / CH (18 Pilots) Nick Schädler
Philipp Matt
David Meier
HR Baumgartner
Reiner Tauern

5.
6.
7.
14.
15.

2000
2. Indoor Skysurfer Wettbewerb, Uster / CH Philipp Matt
Nick Schädler

2.
5.

Hubacher St. Gallen ( 26 Pilots) Tauern Reiner 3.
Fun Electro Contest Oedenholz/CH (15 Pilots) Reiner Tauern

8.

National Championship F5B/FL (7 Pilots) Fidel Frick
Robert Cames
Nick Schädler
HR Baumgartner
Reiner Tauern
Beni Rohner
Volker Frommelt

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.

Fun Contest Bischofszell/CH (23 Pilots) Paul Koch
Reiner Tauern

1.
9.

Weissfluhcup, Davos/CH (23 Pilots) Robert Cames
Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner
Mannschaft 

2.
3.
7.
1.

Autumn fly in, Thal/CH Fidel Frick
HR Baumgartner
Werner Batliner
Reiner Tauern
Paul Koch
Robert Cames
Nick Schädler
Bruno Berger
Hans Hartmann
Beni Rohner
Ludwig Matt
Sigi Beck

2.
5.
10.
12.
13.
16.
22.
25.
27.
30.
33.
40.

1999
Regional Championship, RCS-Soaring, Hohe Buche/CH (20 Pilots) Beni Rohner
Fidel Frick
Reiner Tauern
Robert Cames
Paul Koch

1.
4.
11.
12.
14.

National Championship F5B/FL (5 Pilots) Reiner Tauern
Fidel Frick
Volker Frommelt
Sigi Beck
Toni Böller

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

Weissfluhcup, Davos/CH (30 Pilots) Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner
Robert Cames

2.
21.
29.

Autumn fly in, Thal/CH (22 Pilots) Paul Koch
Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner

7.
11.
18.

1998
Bischofszeller Fun Contest(28 Pilots) Paul Koch
Sigi Beck

1.
4.

Autumn fly in, Thal/CH (25 Pilots) Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner
Nick Schädler
Robert Cames
Reiner Tauern

9.
10.
18.
20.
23.

1997
Weissfluhcup Davos/CH Fidel Frick
Robert Cames
Mannschaft

3.
8.
1.

Fun Contest Bischofszell/CH Paul Koch
Sigi Beck
Reiner Tauern

6.
8.
27.

Electro Cup Hot Wings Reiner Tauern
Sigi Beck

5.
6.

Ostschweizer Electro Cup  Reiner Tauern
Sigi Beck

13.
18.

National Championship F5B/FL Werner Batliner
Fidel Frick
Robert Cames
Nick Schädler
Max Hefti
Sigi Beck
Roland Matt
Hansr. Baumg.
Ludwig Matt
Reiner Tauern

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.

1996
RCS Soaring Regional Champion Chip Region 6/CH (14 Pilots) Fidel Frick
Robert Cames
Beni Rohner

5.
6.
12.

National Championship F5B/FL Nick Schädler
Peter Kunkel
Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner
Robert Cames
Sigi Beck
Bruno Berger
Max Hefti
Paul Koch

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.

Autumn fly in, Thal/CH (37 Pilots) Robert Cames
Paul Koch
Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner
Sigi Beck
Reiner Tauern

4.
5.
6.
25.
29.
34.

Ostschweizer Electro Cup (47 Pilots) Reiner Tauern
Beni Rohner
Sigi Beck

8.
21.
27.

1995
Hubacher Fun Contest, St. Gallen Paul Koch
Fidel Frick
Robert Cames

3.
4.
6.

Weissfluhcup Davos Fidel Frick

1.

Autumn fly in, Thal Paul Koch
Fidel Frick
Beni Rohner
Robert Cames
Sigi Beck

2.
3.
7.
8.
11.

1994
Hubacher Fun Contest, St. Gallen Fidel Frick
Paul Koch
Willi Mathis

1.
2.
13.

Weissfluhcup Davos Fidel Frick
Paul Koch

1.
7.

Regional Championship RCS - Soaring Fidel Frick
Robert Cames
Willi Mathis

8.
11.
13.

1993
Autumn fly in, Thal Fidel Frick
Paul Koch
Willi Mathis

2.
3.
15.

 
to the top

to the next chapter